Bitches Brew w/ special guests Bill Ortiz & Dave McNab

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Bitches Brew
w/ special guests Bill Ortiz & Dave McNab

Wednesday, November 9, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Bitches Brew w/ special guests Bill Ortiz & Dave McNab

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Bitches Brew
w/ special guests Bill Ortiz & Dave McNab

Wednesday, November 9, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Miles Smiles w/ special guest Teodross Avery

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Miles Smiles
w/ special guest Teodross Avery

Wednesday, November 2, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Miles Smiles w/ special guest Teodross Avery

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Miles Smiles
w/ special guest Teodross Avery

Wednesday, November 2, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Kind of Blue w/ special guest Ed Simon

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Kind of Blue
w/ special guest Ed Simon

Wednesday, October 26, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Kind of Blue w/ special guest Ed Simon

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Kind of Blue
w/ special guest Ed Simon

Wednesday, October 26, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Birth of the Cool w/ special guest Sean Jones

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Birth of the Cool
w/ special guest Sean Jones

Wednesday, October 19, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Birth of the Cool w/ special guest Sean Jones

 

Koret Discover Jazz Course
Four & More: The Music of Miles Davis
Birth of the Cool
w/ special guest Sean Jones

Wednesday, October 19, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Joe Henderson Lab

 

Family Matinee: Michel Camilo

 

 

Family Matinee:
Michel Camilo

Saturday, May 27, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

 

Family Matinee: Michel Camilo

 

 

Family Matinee:
Michel Camilo

Saturday, May 27, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

 
Tribute to Ernesto Lecuona Series: Family Matinee: May  
Juan de Marcos González

Family Matinee: Rebeca Mauleón & Juan de Marcos González

 

 

Family Matinee:
Rebeca Mauleón
& Juan de Marcos González

Saturday, April 15, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Juan de Marcos González
¡Música Cubana! Series: Family Matinee: April  
Juan de Marcos González

Family Matinee: Rebeca Mauleón & Juan de Marcos González

 

 

Family Matinee:
Rebeca Mauleón
& Juan de Marcos González

Saturday, April 15, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Juan de Marcos González
Tiffany Austin

Family Matinee: Tiffany Austin

 

 

Family Matinee:
Tiffany Austin

Saturday, March 18, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Tiffany Austin
100 Years of Ella! Series: Family Matinee: March  
Marcus Shelby

Family Matinee: Marcus Shelby Orchestra

 

 

Family Matinee:
Marcus Shelby Orchestra

Saturday, February 25, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Marcus Shelby
Songs of Freedom Series: Family Matinee: February  
Marcus Shelby

Family Matinee: Marcus Shelby Orchestra

 

 

Family Matinee:
Marcus Shelby Orchestra

Saturday, February 25, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Marcus Shelby

Family Matinee: Etienne Charles

 

 

Family Matinee:
Etienne Charles

Saturday, December 17, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

 

Family Matinee: Etienne Charles

 

 

Family Matinee:
Etienne Charles

Saturday, December 17, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

 
Creole Christmas Series: Family Matinee: December  

Family Matinee: The Venezuelan Music Project

 

Family Matinee:
The Venezuelan Music Project

Saturday, November 19, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Jackie Rago
Music of Venezuela Series: Family Matinee: November  

Family Matinee: The Venezuelan Music Project

 

Family Matinee:
The Venezuelan Music Project

Saturday, November 19, 11:00am
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Jackie Rago