Season 2

 
June 6: Lloyd / Moran
 
Jun 7-8: Jazz + Skateboarding
 
Jun 7: Magos & Limón

Season 2

Season 2

Laurie Anderson
May 29 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Ken Nordine
& special guest

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 30 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Rob Wasserman

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 31 4:00pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Geri Allen

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets

Date View

Date View

May 2015
May 29 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Ken Nordine
& special guest

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 30 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Rob Wasserman

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 31 4:00pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Geri Allen

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets

Season 2 Education Events

Season 2 Education Events

Date View

May 2015
May 29 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Ken Nordine
& special guest

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 30 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Rob Wasserman

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 31 4:00pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Geri Allen

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets

Season 2

Laurie Anderson
May 29 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Ken Nordine
& special guest

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 30 7:30pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Rob Wasserman

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets
May 31 4:00pm
Language of the Future

Laurie Anderson
w/ Geri Allen

Miner Auditorium

Buy Tickets

Live Jazz by Bandwagon & Live Skateboarding

 

Jason Moran

Live Jazz by Bandwagon
& Live Skateboarding

Sunday, June 8, 4:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Jason Moran
Back by Popular Demand Series: Resident Artistic Director Jason Moran · Spring Shows  

Live Jazz by Bandwagon & Live Skateboarding

 

Jason Moran

Live Jazz by Bandwagon
& Live Skateboarding

Sunday, June 8, 4:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Live skateboarding
Back by Popular Demand Series: Resident Artistic Director Jason Moran · Spring Shows  

Live Jazz by Bandwagon & Live Skateboarding

 

Jason Moran

Live Jazz by Bandwagon
& Live Skateboarding

Saturday, June 7, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Jason Moran
Back by Popular Demand Series: Resident Artistic Director Jason Moran · Spring Shows  

Live Jazz by Bandwagon & Live Skateboarding

 

Jason Moran

Live Jazz by Bandwagon
& Live Skateboarding

Saturday, June 7, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Live skateboarding
Back by Popular Demand Series: Resident Artistic Director Jason Moran · Spring Shows  

Jason Moran w/ Charles Lloyd

Jason Moran

with Charles Lloyd

Friday, June 6, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Jason Moran

Jason Moran w/ Charles Lloyd

Jason Moran

with Charles Lloyd

Friday, June 6, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Charles Lloyd

Jason Moran w/ Imani Winds

Jason Moran

with Imani Winds

Thursday, June 5, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Jason Moran

Jason Moran w/ Imani Winds

Jason Moran

with Imani Winds

Thursday, June 5, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Imani Winds

Marc Ribot w/ Henry Grimes & Ches Smith

 

Marc Ribot
with Henry Grimes & Ches Smith

Sunday, June 1, 7:00pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Marc Ribot

Marc Ribot: Los Cubanos Postizos

 
Los Cubanos Postizos

Saturday, May 31, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Marc Ribot

Marc Ribot: Los Cubanos Postizos

 
Los Cubanos Postizos

Saturday, May 31, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Los Cubanos Postizos

Marc Ribot: Ceramic Dog

Marc Ribot

Ceramic Dog with Shahzad Ismaily
& Ches Smith

Friday, May 30, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Marc Ribot

Marc Ribot: Ceramic Dog

Marc Ribot

Ceramic Dog with Shahzad Ismaily
& Ches Smith

Friday, May 30, 7:30pm
at SFJAZZ Center, Miner Auditorium

Ceramic Dog
Syndicate content